Post by jannikki on Jun 6, 2006 22:07:45 GMT -4
[…] Am I right?
|
|
|
Post by georger on Jun 6, 2006 22:16:00 GMT -4
Please accept my humble apology. I am late. Rushed our company out the door....lol
I hope Kranker served coffee and cookies.
|
|
|
Post by faulkingtruth on Jun 6, 2006 22:18:02 GMT -4
I'll let field the tort claim finings, but I think for immediate action, filing with the state of Nevada for violation of their law that requires delivery of stock certificates is crucial, The law couldn't be more clear:
Nevada law NRS 78.235 mandates that each shareholder has the right to request and receive certificates of ownership from the company for their stock. Specifically, the statute states “..every stockholder is entitled to have a certificate, signed by officers or agents designated by the corporation for the purpose, certifying the number of shares owned by him in the corporation.”
|
|
|
Post by faulkingtruth on Jun 6, 2006 22:20:46 GMT -4
I agree on the "bombard the legislatures" approach, but you guys mostly have your certs.